Ray Crooke (1922-2015) Village Girl gouache on paper, inscribed verso ‘Village Girl, Ray Crooke’ Measurements: 18 x 23.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Sydney Copyright: © Ray Crooke/Copyright Agency, 2020 EStimate $600 - $800