Ray Crooke (1922-2015) By The Lagoon gouache on card, signed lower left corner ‘R Crooke’, signed l.r.c. ‘R Crooke’, titled verso ‘By The Lagoon’ Measurements: 14 x 9.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Qld Copyright: © Ray Crooke/Copyright Agency, 2021 EStimate $700 - $900