Bowl, Meissen 1723/25, finely painted polychrome painting with Chinoiserie scenes in gold cartouches, round bulbous form with slightly drawn lip rim, on the wall gold framed reserves with various depictions of Chinese, Böttger porcelain, without mark, gold number „83“, dia - meter 18 cm, provenance: Auction House Metz, now private property | Mit fein gemalter polychromer Malerei, Chinoiserie Szenen in Goldkartuschen, runde gebauchte Form mit leicht ausge - zogenem Lippenrand, auf der Wandung goldgerahmte Reserven mit verschiedenen Darstellungen von Chinesen, Böttger Porzellan, ohne Marke, Goldziffer „83“, Durchmesser 18 cm, Provenienz: Auktionshaus Metz, jetzt Privatbesitz