Prinzessin Charlotte von Belgien, 1909
Prinzessin Charlotte von Belgien — 1909 — Nach dem von Franz Schrozberg (Wien 1811-1889 Graz) um 1859 entstandenem Portrait der neunzehnjährigen Prinzessin. Aquarell/Karton. Rechts bez. "MBlock 1909". 9,8 x 12,5 cm, unter Glas ger. // Princess Charlotte of Belgium — 1909 Based on the portrait of the nineteen-year-old princess, painted by Franz Schrozberg (Vienna 1811-1889 Graz) about 1859. Watercolour/cardboard. Right side marked ''MBlock 1909''. 9,8 x 12,5 cm, framed under glass.