Property from a Private Collection, EuropePierre-Auguste Renoir1841 - 1919Jetée de roses
signed Renoir (upper right)oil on canvas23,2 x 41,6 cm; 9⅛ x 16⅜ in.Painted in 1910-15.
This work will be included in the second supplement to the Catalogue Raisonné des tableaux, pastels, dessins et aquarelles de Pierre-Auguste Renoir being prepared by Guy Patrice Dauberville and Floriane Dauberville.This work will be included in the forthcoming Renoir Digital Catalogue Raisonné, currently being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.__________________________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière, EuropePierre-Auguste Renoir1841 - 1919Jetée de roses
signé Renoir (en haut à droite)huile sur toile23,2 x 41,6 cm; 9⅛ x 16⅜ in.Peint en 1910-15.
Cette œuvre sera incluse au second supplément du Catalogue Raisonné des tableaux, pastels, dessins et aquarelle de Pierre-Auguste Renoir en préparation par Guy-Patrice Dauberville et Floriane Dauberville.Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné digital de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, actuellement en préparation sous l'égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.