Property from the Estate of Madame Claude de PimodanPierre-Auguste Renoir1841 - 1919Portrait de Jeanne Samary
signed Renoir. (upper right)oil on canvas41,2 x 32 cm; 16¼ x 12⅝ in.Painted circa 1879.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Pierre-Auguste Renoir Digital Catalogue Raisonné, being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc. __________________________________________________________________________
Provenant de la Succession de Madame Claude de PimodanPierre-Auguste Renoir1841 - 1919Portrait de Jeanne Samary
signé Renoir. (en haut à droite)huile sur toile41,2 x 32 cm; 16¼ x 12⅝ in.Peint vers 1879.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné digital de Pierre-Auguste Renoir actuellement en préparation sous l'égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.