Paul Place-Canton Mézières 1862 - 1908 Toulon MÉZIÈRES 1862 - 1908 TOULON VUE DE MONACO PAUL PLACE-CANTON ; A VIEW OF MONACO ; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT P. PLACE-CANTON 95 ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé et daté en bas à gauche P. Place-Canton 95 Huile sur toile 97 x 146,5 cm ; 38 1/8 by 57 5/8 in.