Paar Tafelleuchter, Italien, Anfang 19. Jh.
Paar Tafelleuchter — Italien, Anfang 19. Jh. — Über rundem, leicht aufgewölbtem Fuß mit Akanthusblattfries konischer Schaft in Form einer römischen Säule. Bronze. H. 30 cm. - Altersspuren. // Pair of table candlesticks — Italy, early 19th century On a round, slightly arched base with acanthus leaf frieze a conical shaft in the shape of a Roman column. Bronze. H. 30 cm. - Signs of age.