Marien-Figur 'Schwarze Madonna' - Gnadenbild von Altötting
19. Jh. Holz, geschnitzt, Rückseite gehöhlt, mit Resten älterer Fassung. Besch. H. 53 cm. -
A Miraculous Sculpture of Altötting, so-called 'Black Madonna'
19th cent. Carved wood, the reverse side hollowed-out, remainders of an elder polychrome paint. Damaged. H. 53 cm. -