Leopold III. der Heilige, Markgraf von Österreich 18. Jh. König in Prunkrüstung und mit Hermelinumhang zwischen zwei Cherubim mit schwarzem Adler auf Wappen und goldenem Adler auf einem Banner. Öl/Lwd., auf Holz montiert. 40 x 35 cm. Leopold III the Saint, Margrave of Austria 18th century King in ceremonial armour and with ermine cloak between two cherubim with black eagle on coat of arms and golden eagle on a banner. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 40 x 35 cm.