Lange, C. F. "L'Interieur de Termes de Caracalla" Aquarell/Papier. Unten betitelt, sign. und dat. mit Ortsbez. "Hamburg 1812". 70 x 51 cm; unter Glas ger. - Kopie nach Abraham Ducros (Yverdon 1748-1810 Lausanne) um 1780, durch den Stecher Giovanni Volpato (Bassano 1732-1803 Rom) bekannt gewordenes Motiv. - Etwas fleckig. Lange, C. F. ''L'Interieur de Termes de Caracalla''. Watercolour on paper. Titled, signed and dated at the bottom with place-name ''Hamburg 1812''. 70 x 51 cm; framed under glass - Copy after Abraham Ducros (Yverdon 1748-1810 Lausanne) c. 1780, motif made famous by the engraver Giovanni Volpato (Bassano 1732-1803 Rome). - Somewhat stained.