u.re. undeutlich signiert, Pastell über Bleistift/Papier, HxB: ca. 39x59 cm (48x68 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. | ARTIST 19./20. Century, "Lioness with two cubs", indistinctly signed, pastel over pencil/paper, HxW: approx. 39x59 cm (48x68 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly wavy. With glazed frame.