mit einem Buch am Fenster sitzend, u.re. monogrammiert 'A. L. S.' und datiert 1910, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 45x39 cm (51x45 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. leicht craqueliert. Mit Rahmen. | SCHMITT, AUGUST LUDWIG (1882-1936), "Lady in the interior", with a book sitting at the window, monogrammed 'A. L.S.' and dated 1910, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 45x39 cm (51x45 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. slightly cracked. With frame.