Kleiner Halbschrank, Süddeutschland, 18. Jh.
Kleiner Halbschrank — Süddeutschland, 18. Jh. — Rechteckiger eintüriger Korpus auf Winkelfüßen, Lisenen mit Bandwerk eingelegt. Nuss- u.a. Laubhölzer furniert. 140 x 91 x 48 cm. - Alters- u. Trocknungsschäden. // Small half cabinet — Southern Germany, 18th c. Rectangular single-door corpus on angular feet, pilaster strips inlaid with ribbon work. Walnut and other hardwood veneered. 140 x 91 x 48 cm. - Damage due to age and drying.