Kleiner Faustbecher — Dresden, M. 18. Jh. — Halbkugelige Form mit glatter Wandung, Profilrillen am Rand. Silber mit Innenvergoldung. Unter dem Rand Meistermarke "GGW" im Dreipass, Beschauzeichen und Jahresbuchstabe "D". H. 3,7 cm; 56 g. // Small German Silver Cup — Dresden, mid of the 18th century. Hemispherical form with smooth wall, profiled grooves on the rim. Silver with gilding on the inside. Under the rim maker's mark ''GGW'' in a trefoil, assay mark and year letter ''D''. H. 3.7 cm; 56 g.