Jean-Michel-Atlan (1913-1960) Sans titre signé 'Atlan' (en bas à gauche); signé 'ATLAN' (au dos) huile sur toile de jute 61 x 46 cm. Peint en 1955-1956. signed 'Atlan' (lower left); signed 'ATLAN' (on the reverse) oil on burlap 24 x 181⁄8 in. Painted in 1955-1956. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual.