Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé et daté 'Jean Cocteau 1952' (en bas à droite) graphite sur papier 27 x 21 cm. Exécuté en 1952 signed and dated 'Jean Cocteau 1952' (lower right) pencil on paper 103⁄4 x 83⁄8 in. Executed in 1952 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual.