Irénée ROCHARD (1906 - 1984) "Panthère se léchant" Bronze à patine verte. Base en marbre noire. Signé "I.Rochard" et marque "Salon 1945". 33 x 60 x 27 cm A "Licking Panther" green patinated bronze sculpture by Irénée Rochard. Black marble base. Signed "I.Rochard" and marked "Salon 1945". 12,99 x 23,62 x 10,63 inch