Irénée ROCHARD (1906 - 1984) "Lionne marchant" Bronze argenté. Base rectangulaire en marbre noir. Signé sur la terrasse "I.Rochard". 18 x 60 x 16 cm (éclats au marbre) A "Walking Lioness" silver patinated brozne sculpture by Irénée Rochard. Black marble base. Signed "I.Rochard" on the terrace. 7,09 x 23,62 x 6,30 inch (chips on the marble)