Ätzradierung/Bütten, u.re. in der Platte monogrammiert, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 11x14,2 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 13x16 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 23,5x25 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. LITERATUR: Heide Büttenbender, Felix Hollenberg Das graphische Werk, 1982, WVZ-Nr. 235. | HOLLENBERG, FELIX (1868-1945), "spring clouds", 1931, etching/laid paper, u.r. Monogrammed in the plate, signed by hand in pencil underneath, HxW: plate approx. 11x14.2 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 13x16 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 23.5x25 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. LITERATURE: Heide Büttenbender, Felix Hollenberg The graphic work, 1982, WVZ-Nr. 235.