an einem Tisch sitzende, sinnende Frau mit mondänem Hut, mit Bleistift undeutlich betitelt und signiert, Tuschfeder/Papier, tlw. aquarelliert, HxB: ca. 16x13,5 cm (19x17 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, fleckig (an den Ecken wohl von Montierung). Mit verglastem Rahmen. | ARTIST, 20th century, "Young woman in a café", sitting at a table, musing, wearing a sophisticated hat, indistinctly titled and signed in pencil, pen and paper/paper, partly watercoloured, HxW: approx. 16x13.5 cm ( 19x17 cm with frame). Browned, stained (at the corners probably from mounting). With glazed frame.