Hans Trimborn (1891-1979), ''Kleiner Vogel'', Öl/Dämmplatte, um 1955, Wvz Nr. 55005-1456, direkt vom Künstler erhalten, 14 x 12 cm, unsign., ger. 30 x 28 cm
Hans Trimborn (1891-1979), ''Little Bird'', oil/insulation board, circa 1955, Wvz No. 55005-1456, received directly from the artist, 14 x 12 cm, unsigned, framed 30 x 28 cm