Georges Valmier (1885-1937)
Nature morte
Georges Valmier (1885-1937) Nature morte signé 'G. Valmier' (en bas à droite) collage, aquarelle, gouache et encre sur papier contrecollé sur carton 21.4 x 15.3 cm. Exécuté vers 1918 signed 'G. Valmier' (lower right) collage, watercolour, gouache and ink on paper laid down on board 8 3/8 x 6 in. Executed circa 1918
Georges Valmier (1885-1937)
Nature morte