Georges - Lucien GUYOT (Paris 1885 - 1973) "Chien allongé la tête levée" Sculpture en bronze à patine marron nuancée. Signée sur la terrasse "G.Guyot" et numérotée "1201". 16,5 x 36 x 10 cm A "Laying dog with its head raised" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Georges Lucien Guyot. Signed "G.Guyot" on the terrace and n° "1201". 6,50 x 14,17 x 3,94 inch