École européenne du XVIIIe siècle Couple de danseurs et joueur de vièle Peinture sous verre Soulèvements et manques Dimensions : 19 x 25 cm (7 1/2 x 9 3/4 in.) A reverse glass painting depicting a couple of dancers and a viele player, European School, 18th century CONDITION REPORT : - Liftings and losses.