Aquatinta-/Kaltnadelradierung/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 23/50, HxB: Platte ca. 31x24 cm, Blatt ca. 48x37,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 66x54 cm. Leichte Alters- und Knickspuren, Ränder part. leicht gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. | CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), "Cirque", Aquatint/drypoint etching/laid paper, signed in pencil, with pencil no. 23/50, HxW: plate approx. 31x24 cm, leaf approx. 48x37.5 cm, external frame dimensions approx. 66x54 cm. Slight signs of age and creases, edges part. slightly wavy. With glazed frame.