Barocke Schnitzerei mit Putten
Flandern, um 1700. Eichenholzrelief, geschnitzt, mit dunkler Patina. 4 Putten, von Blattvoluten umgeben, einer von ihnen mit langem Taktstock. Tlw. best. Samtmontiert. Relief: 20 x 53,5 cm. -
A Baroque Carving with Cherubs
Flanders, around 1700. Carved oak relief with dark patina. 4 cherubs, framed by leafy vines, one of them holding a long baton. Partially chipped. Mounted on red velvet. Relief: 20 x 53,5 cm. -