von ca. 10 ct sowie kleinen Diamanten zus. ca. 0,25 ct, gute Farbe u. Reinheit, Platin, 7 gr, RW: 59, 1920er Jahre, Tragespuren, Aquamarin leicht verkratzt, Ecken etwas bestoßen, Aquamarin etwas locker aber sicher in der Fassung. | Art Déco ring with fine aquamarine of ca. 10 ct as well as small diamonds totalling ca. 0.25 ct, good colour a. clarity, platinum, 7 gr, ring size 59, 1920s, signs of wear, aquamarine slightly scratched, corners slighly chipped, aquamarine slightly loose but secure in the setting.