PANTHERE SUCCESSIVEMENT, 1990 – 2009 Bronze, vergoldet. Gesamthöhe: 31,5 cm. Sockellänge: ca. 50 cm. An einem Hinterlauf signiert, gegenüberliegend nummeriert.
Exemplar 92/99. Herausgeber: Trievell Limited, England. Hersteller: Fusions, Charbonnières les Vieilles, Frankreich. Auf schwarzem Metallsockel. (1040881) (12) Armand Pierre Fernandez, known as Arman 1928 Nice – 2005 New York PANTHÉRE SUCCESSIVEMENT,1990 – 2009 Gilt-bronze. Total height: 31.5 cm. Base length: ca. 50 cm. Signed on one hind leg; numbered on the opposite side. Limited edition no. 92/99. Editor: Trievell Limited, England. Manufacturer: Fusions, Charbonnières les Vieilles, France. On black metal base.