OHNE TITEL, UM 1993 Zerschlagene Violine und Acryl auf Leinwand, auf Holz aufgezogen. 100 x 80 cm. Tiefe: 13 cm. Rechts oben seitlich signiert. Im Plexiglaskastenrahmen.
Beigegeben ein Zertifikat der Fondation A.R.M.A.N., datiert “25. Juli 2014”, mit der Nummer “962”. (1071971) (12) Armand Pierre Fernandez, (also known as “Arman”), 1928 Nice - 2005 New York UNTITLED, CA. 1993 Smashed violin and acrylic on canvas laid on panel. 100 x 80 cm. Depth: 13 cm. Signed sideways top right. In acrylic box frame. Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Fondation A.R.M.A.N., dated 25 July 2014 numbered “962”.