Antoine-Louis Barye 1795 - 1875 THÉSÉE COMBATTANT LE MINOTAURE ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE THÉSÉE COMBATTANT LE MINOTAURE (THESEUS SLAYING THE MINOTAUR), BRONZE, BROWN PATINA, STAMPED AND NUMBERED 2, ON A MODERN WOODEN BASE ; (PLEASE SEE APPENDIX FOR ENGLISH TRANSLATION) Quantity: 2 estampille Barye et numérotée 2, ancienne étiquette de collection LI bronze à belle patine brune, sur un socle en bois moderne Haut. 44,5 cm; larg. 27,8 cm Height 17 1/2 in; width 11 in 1843