André Cottavoz (1922-2012)
Plage de Cannes
André Cottavoz (1922-2012) Plage de Cannes signé 'COTTAVOZ' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau deux fois et titré 'PLAGE DE Cannes COTTAVOZ COTTAVOZ' (au revers) huile sur toile 65 x 92.5 cm. Peint en 1995 signed 'COTTAVOZ' (lower right); signed again twice and titled 'PLAGE DE Cannes COTTAVOZ COTTAVOZ' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 36 ½ in. Painted in 1995 1
André Cottavoz (1922-2012)
Plage de Cannes