Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 59

Schätzpreis
40.000 $ - 60.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
90.000 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 59

Schätzpreis
40.000 $ - 60.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
90.000 $

Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A05990. Exhibited at Perls Galleries. Alexander Calder 1963. March 19th - April 27th 1963. 27 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. Provenance Perls Galleries NY. Eva Lee Gallery. Private collection New York acquired in 1966. Condition Excellent. Auction Date Sep 23, 2022

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 59
23.09.2022
Cottone Auctions
120 Court Street
Geneseo NY 14454
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
matt@cottoneauctions.com

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 59
23.09.2022
Cottone Auctions
120 Court Street
Geneseo NY 14454
matt@cottoneauctions.com