2. Hälfte 19.Jh., Papierblatt, Bambusgestänge mit teils geschwärzten Deckblättern, in verschiedenen Techniken floral und figürlich bemalt. H: 25,5-39 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ein Fächer in Schwarzer Lackdose mit Goldmalerei. SIX FOLDING FANS 2nd half of the 19th century, paper sheet, bamboo frame with blackened cover sheets, painted in various techniques, floral and figurative. H: 25.5-39cm. Signs of age and wear. A fan in a black lacquer box with gold painting.