1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.Br.
«Ohne Titel». Schwarz - Rot.
Mischtechnik mit Gouache auf leichtem Karton, auf Unterlagekarton montiert. O.r. sign. und (19)89 dat.
H. 51,7, B. 31,7 cm (Blattgröße).
Authentifizierung: Wir danken Herrn Michael Neff, Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., für die freundliche Bestätigung der Authentizität dieser Arbeit, 25.03.2020.
Provenienz: erworben direkt beim Künstler; seitdem Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.
Archiv: Die vorliegende Arbeit ist im Archiv Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., unter der Nummer WVF.89.P.0880 registriert.
Förg, Günther
«Ohne Titel (untitled)». Black - red.
Mixed media with gouache on thin cardboard, mounted on backing cardboard. Signed upper right and dated (19)89.
H 51,7, W 31,7 cm (sheet).
Authentication: We would like to thank Mr Michael Neff, Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., for the friendly confirmation of the authenticity of this work, 25.03.2020.
Provenance: purchased directly from the artist; since then private collection Freiburg i.Br.
Archive: The present work is registered at the archive Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., under archive no. WVF.89.P.0880.
«Ohne Titel». Schwarz - Rot.
Förg, Günther
H 51,7, W 31,7 cm (sheet).