19. Jh., textile Fächerblätter mit Stickereien in Drachenmotiven ton in ton und polychrom, Gestänge reliefierte Gestänge in verschiedenen Materialien (Elfenbein/Bein/Sandelholz), jeweils in Schwarzlackschatulle mit Floralmalerei. H: 18-24 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, partiell besch. EXPORTBESCHRÄNKUNGEN AUSSERHALB DER EU THREE FOLDING FANS 19th century, textile fan leaves with embroidery in dragon motifs tone in tone and polychrome, poles in relief in various materials (ivory / leg / sandalwood), each in a black lacquer box with floral painting. H: 18-24 cm. Traces of age and wear, partially dam. EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU