(1872 Berlin - Torbole am Gardasee 1955). Lichter Weg durch herbstlichen Laubwald. Öl auf Lwd. 20. Jhdt. 103 x 78,5 cm. Re. unten sign. u. undeutl. dat. Light path through an autumnal deciduous forest. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated.