Zwei Reliefs — 19. Jh. — In hochovalem Rahmen vor braunem Samtgrund weibliches Profilportrait sowie Schuhputzszene. Elfenbeinersatzmasse, ebonisierte Holzrahmen. Bez. „Francois Noé". Ca. 17 x 13,5 cm. // Two reliefs — 19th century In high oval frame in front of brown velvet background female profile portrait and shoe shining scene. Ivory substitute, ebonized wooden frame. Inscribed ''Francois Noé''. Approx. 17 x 13.5 cm.