Yozo Hamaguchi (1909 Hirokawa/Japan - 2000 Tokio)
'Lemon and cherries in blue glass', Farbmezzotint auf Velin BFK Rives, 1959, 19,5 cm x 19,5 cm Plattenmaß, 38 cm x 28,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 132/150 nummeriert, Papier leicht gebräunt, leicht knickfaltig, partiell leicht fleckig, Literatur: Wvz. Chuokoron Bijutsu Shuppan 74, Nantenshi 12
Yozo Hamaguchi (1909 Hirokawa/Japan - 2000 Tokyo)
'Lemon and cherries in blue glass', coloured mezzotint on Velin BFK Rives, 1959, 38 cm x 28,5 cm sheet dimension, 19,5 cm x 19,5 cm plate dimension, signed, 132/150 numbered, paper slightly browned, slightly creased, partially slightly stained, Literature: Cat. Rais. Chuokoron Bijutsu Shuppan 74, Nantenshi 12