Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989)Eros signé en grec (en bas à gauche et en haut à gauche) et daté '28-5-88' (au centre à droite) pastel et mine de plomb sur papier 193 x 70cm (76 x 27 9/16in). Peint en 1988. signed in Greek (lower left and upper left) and dated (middle right) pastels and pencil on paperFootnotesProvenance Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.