Polychrom gefasster Scherben, sitzende Bulldogge mit einem Ball zwischen den Vorderbeinen, unterseitig Marke von BUSCH & LUDESCHER, nummeriert 2087 und Zusatz 'AUSTRIA', H. ca. 25 cm. Partiell ausgebessert, krakeliert, Altersspuren. | VIENNA ART CEREAMIC WORKSHOP BUSCH & LUDESCHER 'French Bulldog', 1908-1930. Polychrome painted body, sitting bulldog with a ball between the front legs, underside with mark of BUSCH & LUDESCHER, numbered 2087 and addition 'AUSTRIA', h. ca. 25 cm. Partially repaired, crazed, signs of age.