Bronze, dunkel gefasst, stehende Bulldogge, unterseitig Vasenmarke für Franz Xaver Bergmann, H. ca. 14 cm. Berieben, Altersspuren. | VIENNA BRONZE 'French Bulldog', 20th c. Bronze, dark painted, standing bulldog, vase mark for Franz Xaver Bergmann on the underside, h. ca. 14 cm. Rubbed, signs of age.