Weite Landschaft. Aquarell. 50 x 65 cm. Sign., dat. 38. Rückseitig Nachlassstempel von 1967. Description: Wide landscape. Watercolor. 50 x 65 cm. Signed, dated 38. Estate stamp from 1967 on the reverse. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung Chiemseemaler. Provenance: South German private collection Chiemsee painter.