Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 114

VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)

Schätzpreis
60.000 € - 80.000 €
ca. 67.189 $ - 89.586 $
Zuschlagspreis:
170.500 €
ca. 190.931 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 114

VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)

Schätzpreis
60.000 € - 80.000 €
ca. 67.189 $ - 89.586 $
Zuschlagspreis:
170.500 €
ca. 190.931 $

VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)
Jarkand II
VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Jarkand II signé 'vasarely-' (en bas au centre); signé, titré et daté ‘VASARELY – "JARKAND II" 100 x 73 1952-53’ (au dos) signed ‘vasarely-’ (lower center); signed, titled and dated ‘VASARELY – “JARKAND II” 100 x 73 1952-53’ (on the reverse) huile sur toile oil on canvas 100 x 73 cm. (39 3/8 x 28 in.) Peint en 1952-1953. Painted in 1952-1953.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 114
08.06.2017
Christie's
Paris

VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)
Jarkand II

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 114
08.06.2017
Christie's
Paris