ein Engel erscheint mit Brot einer armen Familie in Kücheninterieur, bezeichnet und datiert u.li. 'Alex. Chev. de Valentini 1843' und u.re. 'A. Chev. de Valentini 1843', Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 31x40 cm (42x51 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht gebräunt, gewellt, Farbabplatzer. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. VALENTINI, A. Chev. de, probably Alexandre (active around 1830-1842), "Angels, the poor feeding", an angel appears with bread from a poor family in the kitchen interior, inscribed and dated below left 'Alex. Chev. de Valentini 1843 'and below right. 'A. Chev. de Valentini 1843 ', mixed media / paper, HxW: approx. 31x40 cm (42x51 cm with frame). Slightly browned, wavy, color flaked off. Framed behind glass. Signs of age.