Tapis Tekke en laine et soie, Turkestan, Asie centrale A Tekke part silk Juval, West Turkestan Central Asia; (4ft., 2ft. 2in) Tapis dit Tekke Juval. Usures mineures. Restaurations. A Tekke part silk Juval. The field is decorated with eight rows of seven gochak guls. In the border, the elem is ornated of rows of three compartments with lozenges. Minor worn areas. Milieu du XIX eme siècle / Mid of 19th century 066 x 122 cm