Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) Composition abstraite signé et daté 'SERGE POLIAKOFF 53 VIII' (en bas à gauche) gouache sur papier 49.2 x 64 cm. Réalisé en 1953. signed and dated 'SERGE POLIAKOFF 53 VIII' (lower left) watercolour on paper 167⁄8 x 251⁄2 in. Executed in 1953.