Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: American & European Works of Art Auction
wurde versteigert am: 21. September 2018
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

School of Mario Nuzzi (Italian, c. 1603-1673) Sprays and Vases of Flowers in a Classical Landscape School of Mario Nuzzi (Italian, c. 1603-1673) Sprays and Vases of Flowers in a Classical Landscape

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:  615 $
Los-Nr. 210 210, Aufrufe: 7

School of Mario Nuzzi (Italian, c. 1603-1673) Sprays and Vases of Flowers in a Classical Landscape Unsigned, attributed in a handwritten note and a typed card, both accompany the lot. Oil on canvas, 15 x 29 in. (37.0 x 73.5 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, old retouch, craquelure. Provenance: Purchased in Rome, through to a Texas estate.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: American & European Works of Art Auction
Auktionsdatum: 21.09.2018
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429