Bayern, 19. Jh. Holz, Ölmalerei. Mutter der sieben Schmerzen mit applizierten, geschnitzten Schwertern, flankiert von zwei Leuchterengeln, jeweils mit Kerzendorn. Rest. 37 x 36 cm. Description: Bavaria, 19th century. Wood, oil painting. Mother of the Seven Sorrows with applied, carved swords, flanked by two candlestick angels, each with a candle thorn. Rest. 37 x 36 cm.