Bronze patiniert, Stehender weiblicher Halbakt mit erhobenen Armen und Tuch, auf der Plinthe bezeichnet "Robert Saake fec.", über einem Marmorsockel, H: 50 cm. (mit Sockel) Part. mit Verlusten der Patina, Riss an der Verbindungsstelle des rechten Arms mit dem Körper.SAAKE, ROBERT (1874-1939) "Dancer". Bronze patinated, standing female semi-nude with raised arms and shawl, inscribed on the plinth "Robert Saake fec.", above a marble base, h: 50 cm. (with base) Part. with losses of patina, crack at the junction of the right arm with the body.